Former Awardees

Many of the former Lucien-Piché scholarship awardees have exceptional careers in the field of chemistry. Many are chemistry professors or occupy scientific positions within the government or private industry, often within the province of Québec but also in the rest of Canada, in the USA, France, Germany and elsewhere:

 

 

The Fondation Lucien-Piché is proud to have identified students who showed exceptional potential for research and to have suppported them early in their career. There is no doubt that the most recent Lucien-Piché awardees are also promised to a remarkable career.

 

Complete List of Awardees

  • Xavier Abel-Snape, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2018) - Lucien-Piché / Intellisyn Scholarship

  • Dean Noutsios, Chemistry, McGill University (2018) - Lucien-Piché / Gilead Scholarship

  • Charles-Émile Fecteau, Chemistry, Université Laval (2018) - Lucien-Piché / OmegaChem Scholarship

  • Léticia Dupont, Chemistry, Concordia University (2018) - Lucien-Piché / KPrime Technologies Scholarship

  • Alexia Gravel, Chemistry, Université de Sherbrooke (2018) - Lucien-Piché / Thermo-Fisher Scientific Scholarship

  • Monica Lin, Chemistry, McGill University (2017) - Lucien-Piché / Thermo-Fisher Scientific Scholarship

  • Joseph Zsombor-Pindera, Chemistry, Concordia University (2017) - Lucien-Piché / Paraza Pharma Scholarship

  • Maude Cloutier, Chemistry, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (2017) - Lucien-Piché / OmegaChem Scholarship

  • Cédric Dicaire-Leduc, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2017) - Lucien-Piché / NuChem Therapeutics Scholarship

  • Jude Deschamps, Chemistry, Université de Sherbrooke (2016) - Lucien-Piché / Thermo-Fisher Scientific Scholarship

  • Nicolas Fontaine, Chemistry, Université Laval (2016) - Lucien-Piché / OmegaChem Scholarship

  • Achraf Boutayeb, Chemistry, UQAM (2016) - Lucien-Piché / Paraza Pharma Scholarship

  • Sébastien Néron, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2016) - Lucien-Piché / NuChem Therapeutics Scholarship

  • Terence Blaskovits, Chemistry, Université Laval (2015) - Lucien-Piché / Paraza Pharma Scholarship

  • Christophe Lachance-Brais, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2015)

  • Kitty Chen Yingquian, Chemistry, McGill University (2014)

  • Mélina Drouin, Chemistry, Université Laval (2014)

  • Audrey Picard-Lafond, Chemistry, Université Laval (2014)

  • Hugo Dionne, Biochemistry, Université Laval (2013)

  • Myriam Drouin, Chemistry, Université Laval (2013)

  • Félix Lussier, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2013)

  • Jean-Denys Hamel, Chemistry, Université Laval (2012)

  • Audrey Laventure, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2012)

  • Charles St-Pierre, Biochemistry, Université du Québec à Montréal (2012)

  • Sophie Langis-Barseti, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2011)

  • Katherine Tanaka, Biochemistry, Université Laval (2011)

  • Alexis St-Gelais, Chemistry, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (2011)

  • Thomas Johnston, Chemistry, Université Laval (2011)

  • Léanne Racicot, Chemistry, Université du Québec à Montréal (2010)

  • Jenny Liu, Chemistry, McGill University (2010)

  • François Grenier, Chemistry, Université Laval (2010)

  • Derek O'Flaherty, Concordia University (2009)

  • Nancy Petitclerc, Biochemistry, Université Laval (2009)

  • Virginie Lachapelle, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2009)

  • Soula Azzi, Chimie, Université de Montréal (2009)

  • Stéphane Turcotte, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2008)

  • Timothy Johnstone, Chemistry, McGill University (2008)

  • Sébastien Cardinal, Chemistry, Université Laval (2008)

  • Mikael Bédard, Biochemistry, Université Laval (2008)

  • Mathieu Babin, Université du Québec à Rimouski (2007)

  • Nicolas Guimond, Chemistry, Université Laval (2007)

  • Pascal Cérat, Université de Montréal (2007)

  • Amy Alexandra Sutton, McGill University (2007)

  • Starr Dostie, Chemistry, Bishop University (2006)

  • Aurélie Larocque, Chemistry, Université du Québec à Montréal (2006)

  • Tara Yacovitch, McGill University (2006)

  • David Labbé, Sciences Technologies des Aliments, Université Laval (2005)

  • Audré Giordanengo, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (2005)

  • Marie-Claude Giguère, Chemistry, Université du Québec à Montréal (2005)

  • Nathalia Rusu, Biochemistry, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (2005)

  • Sandra Pelletier-Cyr, Sciences Technologies des Aliments, Université Laval (2005)

  • Xavier Lafleur-Lambert, Chemistry, Université Laval (2005)

  • Alexandre Poirier (2004)

  • Mélina Girardin-Rondeau, Université de Sherbrooke (2003)

  • Philippe Rocheleau, Université de Montréal (2003)

  • Robert Sowerby, Université de Montréal (2003)

  • François Simard, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi (2003)

  • Francis Crosnier, Université Laval (2003)

  • Éric Zimanyi, Chemistry, McGill University (2003)

  • Stéphanie Laroche-Pierre (2002), Biochimie, McGill University

  • David Gagnon, Université du Québec à Rimouski (2002)

  • Étienne Lanthier, Université de Montréal (2002)

  • Steve Presse, McGill University (2002)

  • Vidal Sadaka, McGill University (2001)

  • Jean-Christophe Tremblay, Université de Montréal (2001)

  • Jean Bouffard, McGill University (2002)

  • Caroline St-Pierre, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (2001)

  • Denis Gauvrau (2001)

  • Martin Allan (2001)

  • Patrick Charbonneau, McGill University (2001)

  • Benoît-Michel Cardinal-David, Université de Montréal (2000)

  • Ruba Benini, Concordia University (2000)

  • Paul Abbyad, McGill University (2000)

  • Alexandre Gadbois (2000)

  • Andrew Bryan (2000)

  • Jeremy Baskin (2000)

  • Pierre-Yves Robert (2000)

  • Jonathan Pellicelli, Université Laval (1999)

  • Yannick Nadeau (1999)

  • David Sud, McGill University (1999)

  • Ahmed Moussa (1999)

  • Jean Bouffard, McGill University (1999)

  • Jean-François Paquin, Université Laval (1998)

  • Rebecca Lackmann, Concordia University (1998)

  • Jean-François Fournier (1998)

  • Olivier Giroux (1997)

  • Nadim Srour (1997)

  • Ewurabena Simpson (1997)

  • Jean Bouffard, McGill University (1997)

  • Ahmad Moussa (1997)

  • Jean-François Truchon, Chimie, Université de Sherbrooke (1997)

  • Kimberley Roy, McGill University (1997)

  • Julie Biteen (1997)

  • Isabelle Deshaies (1997)

  • Éric Nguyen (1997)

  • Simon Blais (1997)

  • Jean-François Masson, Chimie, Université de Sherbrooke (1997)

  • Carlos Chan (1997)

  • Alexandre Bouchard (1997)

  • Christian Pellerin, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (1996)

  • Annick Gauthier, Concordia University (1996)

  • François Blanchette (1996)

  • Simon Blais (1996)

  • Jonathan Croteau (1996)

  • Lucie Lafortune (1996)

  • Phil Rabbat (1996)

  • Emily Tam (1996)

  • Sébastien Caillé, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (1996)

  • André Beauchemin, Chemistry, Université Laval (1995)

  • Alexandre Gagnon, Chemistry, Université de Montréal (1995)

  • François Blanchette (1995)

  • Simon Blais (1995)

  • Simon Chapleau (1995)

  • Roselyne Castonguay (1995)

  • Nathalie Saheb (1995)

  • Sylvie Garneau-Tsodikova, Université Laval (1994)

  • Vincent Boucher (1994)

  • Martin Landriau (1994)

  • Jean-François Olivier (1994)

  • Éric Vincent, Université du Québec à Montréal (1994)

  • Karine Auclair, Chimie, Université du Québec à Montréal (1993)

  • Marc de Vleeschauwer, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1993)

  • François Labelle, Cégep de Rosemont (1993)

  • Juliana Lin, Cégep Marianapolis (1993)

  • Isabelle Paquin, Cégep de Maisonneuve (1993)

  • Vincent Boucher, Collège Mérici (1993)

  • Raymond Hoffmann, Cégep Lévis-Lauzon (1993)

  • David Luchow, Cégep Marianopolis (1993)

  • Young Choi Woo, John Abbott Colege (1993)

  • Nguyen Dinh Tan, Dawson College (1993)

  • Alexander Pallazo, Dawson College (1993)

  • Shahen Zanganeh, Cégep Marianapolis (1993)

  • Érik Rubin, McGill University (1993)

  • Daniel Chapdelaine (1992)

  • Véronique Bourdeau, Biochimie, Université de Montréal (1992)

  • Wang Song (1992)

  • Rachelle Gaudet, Biochimie, Université de Montréal (1992)

  • Nicolas Cermakian, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (1991)

  • Daniel Chapdelaine, Cégep Lévis-Lauzon (1991)

  • Christophe Komalga, Cégep Maisonneuve (1991)

  • Danny Dubé, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1991)

  • David Migneault, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1991)

  • René Gauthier (1991)

  • Julie Bernier, Université de Sherbrooke (1991)

  • Geneviève Sauvé, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1990)

  • Danny Dubé, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1990)

  • Frédéric Lemaître-Auger, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1990)

  • Jean-Phillipe Dionne, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1990)

  • Tolnay Levente, Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne (1990)

Platinum Sponsors

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • LinkedIn Clean

© 2018 Fondation Lucien-Piché.